5851 Oak St Arvada, CO 80004
Allendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,101 - $567,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,879
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5851 Oak St, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $537,275, approximately $285 per square foot. 5851 Oak St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Vanderhoof Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Bryant Beth E
Bought by
Ryan Michelle and Gomez Adrienne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Bryant Beth
Bought by
Gomez Michael and Gomez Adrienne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Michelle | $520,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gomez Michael | $520,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,124 | $30,298 | $12,770 | $17,528 |
| 2024 | $2,806 | $28,924 | $13,869 | $15,055 |
| 2023 | $2,806 | $28,924 | $13,869 | $15,055 |
| 2022 | $2,653 | $27,085 | $10,769 | $16,316 |
| 2021 | $2,696 | $27,864 | $11,079 | $16,785 |
| 2020 | $2,503 | $25,940 | $10,385 | $15,555 |
| 2019 | $1,789 | $25,940 | $10,385 | $15,555 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $21,588 | $6,931 | $14,657 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $21,588 | $6,931 | $14,657 |
| 2016 | $926 | $17,687 | $5,803 | $11,884 |
| 2015 | $728 | $17,687 | $5,803 | $11,884 |
| 2014 | $728 | $14,376 | $4,872 | $9,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map