5852 Highpoint Dr Columbus, GA 31909
North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $262,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,133
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5852 Highpoint Dr, Columbus, GA 31909 and is currently estimated at $256,125, approximately $120 per square foot. 5852 Highpoint Dr is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Waddell Elementary School, Midland Middle School, and Shaw High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Donald Bowles Inc
Bought by
Sanchez Ismel Ricardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,767
Outstanding Balance
$145,451
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$110,674
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Ismel Ricardo | $179,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Ismel Ricardo | $183,767 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,295 | $84,172 | $9,512 | $74,660 |
| 2024 | $3,295 | $84,172 | $9,512 | $74,660 |
| 2023 | $3,316 | $84,172 | $9,512 | $74,660 |
| 2022 | $2,981 | $73,016 | $9,512 | $63,504 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $63,688 | $9,512 | $54,176 |
| 2020 | $2,601 | $63,688 | $9,512 | $54,176 |
| 2019 | $2,538 | $61,952 | $9,512 | $52,440 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $59,836 | $9,512 | $50,324 |
| 2017 | $2,459 | $59,836 | $9,512 | $50,324 |
| 2016 | $2,978 | $72,200 | $3,484 | $68,716 |
| 2015 | $58 | $3,525 | $3,484 | $41 |
| 2014 | $596 | $14,424 | $3,484 | $10,940 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,424 | $3,484 | $10,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map