5852 S 69th Ave E Tulsa, OK 74145
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $319,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5852 S 69th Ave E, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $298,952, approximately $148 per square foot. 5852 S 69th Ave E is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Salk Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Palmetto Investments Llc Series-5852 S 6
Bought by
Cochran John Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Outstanding Balance
$183,957
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
Palmetto Investments Llc
Bought by
Palmetto Investments Llc Series-5852 S 69Th E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Outstanding Balance
$183,957
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Palmer Jim B
Bought by
Palmetto Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2023
Sold by
Palmer Jim B
Bought by
Palmer Jim B and Palmer Kathryn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cochran John Thomas | $287,500 | Allegiance Title & Escrow | |
| Palmetto Investments Llc Series-5852 S 69Th E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Palmetto Investments Llc | $147,000 | Executives Title | |
| Palmer Jim B | -- | -- | |
| -- | $88,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cochran John Thomas | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,601 | $26,873 | $3,238 | $23,635 |
| 2024 | $1,884 | $31,625 | $3,238 | $28,387 |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $15,847 | $2,000 | $13,847 |
| 2022 | $1,918 | $14,385 | $2,735 | $11,650 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $13,937 | $2,650 | $11,287 |
| 2020 | $1,816 | $13,937 | $2,650 | $11,287 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $13,937 | $2,650 | $11,287 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $13,658 | $2,597 | $11,061 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $14,232 | $2,706 | $11,526 |
| 2016 | $1,732 | $13,902 | $2,643 | $11,259 |
| 2015 | $1,681 | $13,497 | $2,706 | $10,791 |
| 2014 | $1,665 | $13,497 | $2,706 | $10,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map