Estimated Value: $539,000 - $581,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,277
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5852 S Cobalt, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $560,741, approximately $246 per square foot. 5852 S Cobalt is a home with nearby schools including Silver Valley Elementary, Eastmark High School, and BASIS Mesa.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Tudimilla Janaki and Vuppala Ashwini Karthik
Bought by
Vuppala Ashwini Karthik
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$531,051
Outstanding Balance
$488,297
Interest Rate
3.09%
Estimated Equity
$72,444
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vuppala Ashwini Karthik | -- | Lennar Title Inc | |
| Tudimilla Laxmi | $559,001 | Lennar Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tudimilla Laxmi | $531,051 | |
| Closed | Vuppala Ashwini Karthik | $531,051 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,942 | $27,069 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,249 | $25,780 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,249 | $39,710 | $7,940 | $31,770 |
| 2022 | $3,406 | $34,900 | $6,980 | $27,920 |
| 2021 | $570 | $3,735 | $3,735 | $0 |
| 2020 | $728 | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map