Estimated Value: $136,000 - $508,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,432
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58535 Lepley Rd, Colon, MI 49040 and is currently estimated at $352,851, approximately $102 per square foot. 58535 Lepley Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Yoder Thaniel and Yoder Naomi
Bought by
Bontrager Arlin M and Bontrager John E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Yoder Thaniel and Yoder Naomi
Bought by
Yoder Merle I and Yoder Shirley Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Yoder Merle I and Shirley Ann
Bought by
Yoder Thaniel and Yoder Naomi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bontrager Arlin M | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Yoder Merle I | -- | -- | |
| Yoder Thaniel | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,329 | $227,800 | $80,100 | $147,700 |
| 2024 | $1,293 | $210,100 | $64,900 | $145,200 |
| 2023 | $3,427 | $197,100 | $64,900 | $132,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $139,200 | $38,700 | $100,500 |
| 2021 | $2,883 | $134,100 | $38,700 | $95,400 |
| 2020 | $2,883 | $138,200 | $38,700 | $99,500 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $123,000 | $38,700 | $84,300 |
| 2018 | $2,974 | $110,000 | $38,700 | $71,300 |
| 2017 | $2,720 | $112,900 | $112,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $110,100 | $110,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,000 | $105,000 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $97,900 | $97,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map