$300,000
SOLD APR 2, 2026

5855 N Kolb Rd Unit 6101 Tucson, AZ 85750

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,178 Sq Ft
871 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$255 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

60 on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Fitness Center
  • Mountain View
  • Ventana Vista Elementary School Rated A
  • Spa
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

As of April 2026

Enjoy Resort-Style Living at Its Finest! Discover this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo offering 1,178 sq. ft. of bright, open living space located in the highly desirable Ventana Canyon Golf Course Community, just a short walk to the renowned Lowes Ventana Canyon Resort. Step inside to find a home that has been immaculately maintained and thoughtfully upgraded throughout. The inviting interior showcases modern ceramic plank tile flooring, newer interior paint, and an open-concept layout perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. The kitchen is sure to impress with granite countertops, newer cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances that blend style with functionality. The spacious primary suite offers a tranquil retreat, featuring an updated en suite bath with a custom-tile walk-in shower and executive-height dual vanities. Additional upgrades include dual-pane windows and a newer HVAC system, ensuring comfort and energy efficiency year-round. Step outside to your covered patio and unwind to the peaceful sounds of the nearby fountain feature a perfect spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation. With the right terms, the seller may consider selling furnished, making this an ideal opportunity for a turnkey move-in or seasonal retreat. Located just minutes from Sabino Canyon's scenic hiking trails, fine dining, boutique shopping, and grocery stores, this home truly offers the best of luxury and convenience. Enjoy the sparkling community pool, lush green surroundings, and the serene resort lifestyle that Ventana Canyon is known for. Don't miss your chance to call this exceptional property home schedule your private tour today and experience Tucson living at its finest!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cody Lopez

Long Realty License #SA692254000 Listed on: 02/01/2026

Long Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jose Campillo

Tierra Antigua Realty License #SA654159000

Tierra Antigua Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,842

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Lot includes common area
  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $363 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Frame With Stucco
  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Built-Up Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,178 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Secondary bathroom tub or shower combo
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower
  • Exhaust Fan In Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry closet
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • Detached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

• Maintained Community
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions, deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,842

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$363 per month

• Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 16727
  • Subdivision Name: Greens at Ventana Canyon
  • General Property Information: List Price/SqFt: 267.4
  • General Property Information: Lot Size Price/SqFt: 401.79
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Kitchen Features Appliance Color: Stainless
  • Kitchen Features Countertops: Granite
  • Kitchen Features Microwave: Yes
  • Interior Steps YN: N
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Pool Conventional: No
  • Roof: Built-Up - Reflect, Tile
  • View: Mountain(s), Residential, Sunset
  • Disclosures: Insurance Claims History Report, Seller Prop Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame - Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Other, Detached, None

Utilities

  • Electric Electric Company: TEP
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Laundry Features: Dryer, Washer, Laundry Closet
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Association/Amenities

  • Senior Community: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Pickleball, Clubhouse, Pool, Recreation Room, Spa/Hot Tub

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Catalina Foothills
  • Middle Or Junior School: Esperero Canyon

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Borders Common Area, Decorative Gravel
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 784.0
  • Zoning: Pima County - CR4

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1986

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1842.47

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ventana Vista
  • High School: Catalina Fthls

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4.76%
Views
48

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
56.34%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 21, 2018
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$225,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.14%
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Bakerson Llc
Bought by
Haggard Management Company Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Ventana 2020 Lp

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $300,000 Agave Title Agency
Warranty Deed $225,000 Stewart Title & Trust Of Tuc
Special Warranty Deed $160,000 Title Security Agency Llc
Special Warranty Deed $469,702 Title Security Agency Llc
Cash Sale Deed $4,992,000 Fidelity Natl Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $180,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $162,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold $300,000 -4.8% $255 / Sq Ft
02/01/2026 02/01/26 For Sale $315,000 +40.0% $267 / Sq Ft
03/01/2019 03/01/19 Sold $225,000 0.0% $191 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/30/2019 01/30/19 Pending -- -- --
12/21/2018 12/21/18 For Sale $225,000 -- $191 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,842 $19,879 -- --
2025 $1,842 $18,933 -- --
2024 $2,045 $18,031 -- --
2023 $1,982 $17,172 $0 $0
2022 $1,904 $16,355 $0 $0
2021 $1,919 $14,834 $0 $0
2020 $1,915 $14,834 $0 $0
2019 $1,783 $16,757 $0 $0
2018 $1,767 $12,814 $0 $0
2017 $1,763 $12,814 $0 $0
2016 $1,701 $12,204 $0 $0
2015 $1,590 $14,500 $0 $0

Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

MLS Number: 22603040

MLS of Southern Arizona

APN: 114-68-1770

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.