58558 2nd St Calumet, MI 49913
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $297,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,710
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58558 2nd St, Calumet, MI 49913 and is currently estimated at $202,742, approximately $118 per square foot. 58558 2nd St is a home located in Houghton County with nearby schools including C.L.K. Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Calumet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Bought by
Parks Steven K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Steven K | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,342 | $137,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $127,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,254 | $111,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,856 | $100,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,819 | $92,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,796 | $97,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $105,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,617 | $109,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $101,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $50,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,577 | $0 | $0 |