5856 Centennial Rd Sylvania, OH 43560
Estimated Value: $260,303 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5856 Centennial Rd, Sylvania, OH 43560 and is currently estimated at $270,326, approximately $172 per square foot. 5856 Centennial Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Sylvania McCord Junior High School, and Sylvania Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Benton Edith L
Bought by
Leslie Charlotte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1996
Sold by
Cumberland Const
Bought by
Benton Edith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leslie Charlotte | $136,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Benton Edith | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $66,745 | $14,210 | $52,535 |
| 2024 | $1,794 | $66,745 | $14,210 | $52,535 |
| 2023 | $3,416 | $56,420 | $11,375 | $45,045 |
| 2022 | $3,451 | $56,420 | $11,375 | $45,045 |
| 2021 | $3,559 | $56,420 | $11,375 | $45,045 |
| 2020 | $3,240 | $47,250 | $9,240 | $38,010 |
| 2019 | $3,117 | $47,250 | $9,240 | $38,010 |
| 2018 | $2,998 | $47,250 | $9,240 | $38,010 |
| 2017 | $3,125 | $43,995 | $10,220 | $33,775 |
| 2016 | $3,063 | $125,700 | $29,200 | $96,500 |
| 2015 | $2,881 | $125,700 | $29,200 | $96,500 |
| 2014 | $2,654 | $42,320 | $9,840 | $32,480 |
| 2013 | $2,654 | $42,320 | $9,840 | $32,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map