5856 Dewitt Place Lake Worth, FL 33463
Lantana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5856 Dewitt Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463 and is currently estimated at $440,634, approximately $267 per square foot. 5856 Dewitt Place is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Indian Pines Elementary School, Santaluces Community High School, and Woodlands Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1999
Sold by
Lamantia-Lefholz Angela R
Bought by
Louisca Marie A and Joseph Vikel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,600
Outstanding Balance
$15,473
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$425,161
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louisca Marie A | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Louisca Marie A | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |