5857 Doris Dr Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5857 Doris Dr, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $223,046, approximately $119 per square foot. 5857 Doris Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1985
Sold by
Herman John L
Bought by
Herman John L and Herman Rosemarie E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1976
Sold by
Jackam Genevieve
Bought by
Herman John L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Jackam Genevieve
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herman John L | -- | -- | |
| Herman John L | $36,000 | -- | |
| Jackam Genevieve | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,287 | $65,555 | $11,690 | $53,865 |
| 2024 | $3,307 | $65,555 | $11,690 | $53,865 |
| 2023 | $3,232 | $53,060 | $9,940 | $43,120 |
| 2022 | $3,209 | $53,060 | $9,940 | $43,120 |
| 2021 | $3,190 | $53,060 | $9,940 | $43,120 |
| 2020 | $2,877 | $42,110 | $7,880 | $34,230 |
| 2019 | $2,791 | $120,300 | $22,500 | $97,800 |
| 2018 | $2,599 | $42,110 | $7,880 | $34,230 |
| 2017 | $2,621 | $36,680 | $7,910 | $28,770 |
| 2016 | $2,599 | $36,680 | $7,910 | $28,770 |
| 2015 | $2,568 | $36,680 | $7,910 | $28,770 |
| 2014 | $2,568 | $38,610 | $8,330 | $30,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map