5857 Fairview Rd Batesburg, SC 29006
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5857 Fairview Rd, Batesburg, SC 29006 and is currently estimated at $196,619, approximately $90 per square foot. 5857 Fairview Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Batesburg-Leesville Primary School, Batesburg-Leesville Elementary School, and Batesburg-Leesville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
Bjc Investment Property Llc
Bought by
Balderas Armando G and Jones Stephanie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Bjc Investment Property Llc
Bought by
Balderas Armando G and Jones Stephanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Crouch Barbara J
Bought by
Bjc Investment Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Crouch Barbara J and Estate Of Milton Lester Crouch
Bought by
Crouch Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Household Finance Corp Ii
Bought by
Crouch Milton L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Craps Jerry and Craps Diane
Bought by
Household Finance Corp Ii
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property