5857 Wallace Dr Caseville, MI 48725
Estimated Value: $255,435 - $323,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5857 Wallace Dr, Caseville, MI 48725 and is currently estimated at $293,859, approximately $172 per square foot. 5857 Wallace Dr is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Caseville School K-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,348 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $548 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $522 | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $497 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,727 | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $68,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,555 | $57,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $57,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $442 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $41,343 | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map