5859 Moses St Pocatello, ID 83202
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $328,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5859 Moses St, Pocatello, ID 83202 and is currently estimated at $323,720, approximately $168 per square foot. 5859 Moses St is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Tyhee Elementary School, Hawthorne Middle School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Fife Aaron and Fife Shaunie
Bought by
Bascom Shawn T and Bascom Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,097
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,623
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bascom Shawn T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bascom Shawn T | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,401 | $261,754 | $69,000 | $192,754 |
| 2024 | $1,475 | $235,942 | $69,000 | $166,942 |
| 2023 | $1,522 | $251,456 | $69,000 | $182,456 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $184,282 | $52,526 | $131,756 |
| 2021 | $1,572 | $184,282 | $52,526 | $131,756 |
| 2020 | $1,454 | $186,889 | $52,526 | $134,363 |
| 2019 | $1,502 | $153,391 | $42,021 | $111,370 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $123,259 | $30,450 | $92,809 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $116,610 | $30,450 | $86,160 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $116,610 | $30,450 | $86,160 |
| 2015 | $1,294 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $116,610 | $30,450 | $86,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map