NOT LISTED FOR SALE

586 Baldwin Rd Fulton, NY 13069

Estimated Value: $268,503 - $359,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,706 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 3, 2018

Last sale price $166,500 $98 Per Sq Ft

Est. 95% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,271 / mo

226 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Deck
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • 2.6 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of July 2018

Meticulously Maintained Home on 2.6 Acres! 4 bedrooms, upstairs living room, plus family room and extra bonus room on the first floor. Hardwoods, new windows , vinyl siding, new composite front deck, new back deck, remodeled bathroom, and so much more! Seller moved in and renovated everything!This is a house that you will not want to miss. Fantastic curb appeal, as well as beautiful yard and landscaping. Nothing left to do but move in! TAXES SHOWN WITHOUT STAR EXEMPTION. Public water ready to install.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Renee Kennedy

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10401216316 Listed on: 09/13/2017

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Patrick Haggerty

Listing by Century 21 Leah's Signature License #10301221169

Century 21 Leah's Signature

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,199

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 2.6 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,706 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 32
  • Assessor Parcel Number 355800-203-000-0002-032-112-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,199

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

2.6 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Rural Lot, Wooded
  • Directions: Route 3 to Route 6 North. 2.5 Miles and take a left onto Mt. Pleasant Rd. Left onto Baldwin Rd. House is on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC, Lighting, Windows
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 2.6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Propane, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fulton

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 355800-203-000-0002-032-112-0000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 113256.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4199.0
  • Tax Lot: 32

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2017
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Patrick Haggerty
Century 21 Leah's Signature
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$166,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,400
-2%
Current Estimated Value
$324,376

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$157,876
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.86%
Original Mortgage
$163,483
Outstanding Balance
$139,915
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$184,461

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Freeman Shelley L
Bought by
Pickard Steven G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 1996

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Green Kelly J $166,500 Vanguard Research & Title Se
Pickard Steven G $81,900 James Nicholson
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Green Kelly J $163,483
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/03/2018 07/03/18 Sold $166,500 +1.0% $98 / Sq Ft
04/27/2018 04/27/18 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2017 10/05/17 Price Changed $164,900 -2.9% $97 / Sq Ft
09/13/2017 09/13/17 For Sale $169,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,471 $128,000 $18,300 $109,700
2024 $6,256 $128,000 $18,300 $109,700
2023 $5,788 $128,000 $18,300 $109,700
2022 $5,543 $128,000 $18,300 $109,700
2021 $5,441 $128,000 $18,300 $109,700
2020 $6,278 $128,000 $18,300 $109,700
2019 $5,734 $128,000 $18,300 $109,700
2018 $5,734 $128,000 $18,300 $109,700
2017 $3,950 $110,000 $18,300 $91,700
2016 $3,365 $105,500 $18,300 $87,200
2015 -- $105,500 $18,300 $87,200
2014 -- $105,500 $18,300 $87,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1075495

Central New York Information Services

APN: 355800-203-000-0002-032-112-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.