Estimated Value: $496,850 - $518,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 586 Carroll Fox Rd, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $509,213, approximately $480 per square foot. 586 Carroll Fox Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Midstreams Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2002
Sold by
Bennette John Daniel
Bought by
Sayers Christopher and Sayers Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Faccenda Louis and Faccenda Judith A
Bought by
Bennette John Daniel and Bennette Missy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sayers Christopher | $175,000 | -- | |
| Bennette John Daniel | $100,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sayers Christopher | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennette John Daniel | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,913 | $252,100 | $168,200 | $83,900 |
| 2024 | $6,245 | $252,100 | $168,200 | $83,900 |
| 2023 | $6,154 | $252,100 | $168,200 | $83,900 |
| 2022 | $6,154 | $252,100 | $168,200 | $83,900 |
| 2021 | $6,025 | $252,100 | $168,200 | $83,900 |
| 2020 | $5,947 | $252,100 | $168,200 | $83,900 |
| 2019 | $5,841 | $252,100 | $168,200 | $83,900 |
| 2018 | $5,708 | $252,100 | $168,200 | $83,900 |
| 2017 | $5,554 | $252,100 | $168,200 | $83,900 |
| 2016 | $5,524 | $252,100 | $168,200 | $83,900 |
| 2015 | $5,380 | $252,100 | $168,200 | $83,900 |
| 2014 | $5,334 | $252,100 | $168,200 | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map