586 Cave Rd Clinton, AR 72031
Estimated Value: $117,251 - $149,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 586 Cave Rd, Clinton, AR 72031 and is currently estimated at $132,813, approximately $122 per square foot. 586 Cave Rd is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Junior High School, and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2015
Bought by
Story Douglas Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Bought by
Added Helen D Townsend
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Story Douglas Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Added Helen D Townsend | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $612 | $24,400 | $1,000 | $23,400 |
| 2024 | $128 | $15,520 | $400 | $15,120 |
| 2023 | $179 | $15,520 | $400 | $15,120 |
| 2022 | $229 | $15,520 | $400 | $15,120 |
| 2021 | $204 | $15,520 | $400 | $15,120 |
| 2020 | $180 | $15,520 | $400 | $15,120 |
| 2019 | $531 | $13,480 | $400 | $13,080 |
| 2018 | $498 | $13,480 | $400 | $13,080 |
| 2017 | $385 | $13,480 | $400 | $13,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,380 | $400 | $6,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,380 | $400 | $6,980 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,380 | $400 | $6,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map