586 Clermont Ave S Orange Park, FL 32073
Estimated Value: $235,613 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 586 Clermont Ave S, Orange Park, FL 32073 and is currently estimated at $239,403, approximately $177 per square foot. 586 Clermont Ave S is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including W.E. Cherry Elementary School, Orange Park High School, and Orange Park Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2017
Sold by
Florida Land Trust
Bought by
Reagor Donald W and Reagor Charles V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of Evelyn B Biggs
Bought by
Fla Trust Services Llc and Florida Land Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reagor Donald W | $92,270 | Mti Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Fla Trust Services Llc | $75,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,467 | $178,862 | $35,000 | $143,862 |
| 2024 | $2,686 | $178,030 | $35,000 | $143,030 |
| 2023 | $2,686 | $176,186 | $35,000 | $141,186 |
| 2022 | $2,235 | $140,241 | $20,000 | $120,241 |
| 2021 | $2,035 | $116,150 | $20,000 | $96,150 |
| 2020 | $1,880 | $108,670 | $20,000 | $88,670 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $107,158 | $20,000 | $87,158 |
| 2018 | $1,551 | $92,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,447 | $84,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $74,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $70,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $751 | $69,057 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map