586 E 1500 S Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $609,000 - $661,642
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,832
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 586 E 1500 S, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $633,161, approximately $223 per square foot. 586 E 1500 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Valley View School, Mueller Park Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Baldwin Rex G and Baldwin Jolyn S
Bought by
Thueson Steven L and Thueson Deidra F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,232
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$519,929
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1995
Sold by
Baldwin Jolyn S
Bought by
Baldwin Rex G and Baldwin Jolyn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,750
Interest Rate
7.14%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thueson Steven L | -- | First American Title | |
| Baldwin Rex G | -- | United Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thueson Steven L | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baldwin Rex G | $117,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,738 | $338,800 | $149,313 | $189,487 |
| 2024 | $3,504 | $328,350 | $138,889 | $189,461 |
| 2023 | $3,611 | $617,000 | $250,406 | $366,594 |
| 2022 | $3,651 | $342,100 | $135,379 | $206,721 |
| 2021 | $3,119 | $446,000 | $177,389 | $268,611 |
| 2020 | $2,777 | $398,000 | $149,581 | $248,419 |
| 2019 | $2,839 | $398,000 | $145,334 | $252,666 |
| 2018 | $2,648 | $365,000 | $142,185 | $222,815 |
| 2016 | $2,298 | $171,601 | $64,631 | $106,970 |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $158,456 | $64,631 | $93,825 |
| 2014 | $1,910 | $136,865 | $64,631 | $72,234 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,600 | $58,628 | $66,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map