586 E Maple Dr Park City, UT 84098
Estimated Value: $1,465,000 - $2,576,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$1,284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 586 E Maple Dr, Park City, UT 84098 and is currently estimated at $2,133,940, approximately $1,283 per square foot. 586 E Maple Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Trailside School, Ecker Hill Middle School, and Treasure Mountain Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Lehtonen Gregg and Lehtonen Patricia A
Bought by
Lehtonen Patricia and Lehtonen Gregg
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehtonen Patricia | -- | Cottonwood Title Insurance A |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,030 | $932,342 | $527,390 | $404,952 |
| 2024 | $4,820 | $953,978 | $490,650 | $463,328 |
| 2023 | $4,820 | $775,228 | $311,900 | $463,328 |
| 2022 | $5,065 | $722,689 | $311,900 | $410,789 |
| 2021 | $5,348 | $651,984 | $241,195 | $410,789 |
| 2020 | $3,251 | $368,164 | $131,624 | $236,540 |
| 2019 | $3,309 | $368,164 | $131,624 | $236,540 |
| 2018 | $3,309 | $368,164 | $131,624 | $236,540 |
| 2017 | $3,100 | $368,164 | $131,624 | $236,540 |
| 2016 | $3,007 | $329,794 | $131,624 | $198,170 |
| 2015 | $2,978 | $304,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,995 | $290,865 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map