V
Seller's Agent in 2015
Vanessa Dollins
Martel Real Estate
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $676,831
Find your dream kitchen here .... with 5 bedrooms and 2.5 baths there's plenty of room for everyone. Recently renovated with upgraded cabinets and granite counters... ss appliances and a 5 burner gas stove, ceramic tile floor, nice hardwood floors throughout, plenty of parking and a fenced yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Vanessa Dollins
Martel Real Estate Listed on: 05/22/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Alejandra Creatini
Alejandra Creatini
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
4,356 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mota Xiomara | $315,000 | -- | |
| Koumoundouros Vasilios | $160,000 | -- | |
| Koumoundouros Vasilios | $160,000 | -- | |
| Koumoundouros Vasilios | $160,000 | -- | |
| Salazar Otto | $280,000 | -- | |
| Salazar Otto | $280,000 | -- | |
| Tierney Francis | $173,500 | -- | |
| Tierney Francis J | $173,500 | -- | |
| Beaupre Francis | $129,900 | -- | |
| Beaupre Francis | $129,900 | -- | |
| Buchanan Julianna | $123,000 | -- | |
| Buchanan Julianna | $123,000 | -- | |
| Orfanos Eleftherios | $84,500 | -- | |
| Orfanos Eleftherios | $84,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mota Xiomara | $308,302 | |
| Closed | Mota Xiomara | $308,302 | |
| Previous Owner | Orfanos Eleftherios | $264,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2015 07/30/15 | Sold | $315,000 | 0.0% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2015 07/29/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2015 06/16/15 | Off Market | $315,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/03/2015 06/03/15 | Price Changed | $324,900 | -0.3% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2015 05/22/15 | For Sale | $325,900 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,537 | $631,000 | $189,300 | $441,700 |
| 2024 | $6,152 | $584,200 | $180,200 | $404,000 |
| 2023 | $5,639 | $505,700 | $175,700 | $330,000 |
| 2022 | $5,685 | $457,400 | $146,600 | $310,800 |
| 2021 | $5,032 | $386,200 | $126,400 | $259,800 |
| 2020 | $4,908 | $366,300 | $119,500 | $246,800 |
| 2019 | $4,648 | $325,000 | $111,700 | $213,300 |
| 2018 | $4,509 | $297,600 | $108,800 | $188,800 |
| 2017 | $4,443 | $284,800 | $96,100 | $188,700 |
| 2016 | $4,181 | $258,400 | $85,000 | $173,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $205,800 | $77,200 | $128,600 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2015
Vanessa Dollins
Martel Real Estate
A
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Alejandra Creatini
Alejandra Creatini
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71842030
APN: LYNN-000098-000444-000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.