586 Prospect Ave Rivervale, NJ 07675
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $897,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,944
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 586 Prospect Ave, Rivervale, NJ 07675 and is currently estimated at $769,783, approximately $395 per square foot. 586 Prospect Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Pascack Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,699 | $465,000 | $370,700 | $94,300 |
| 2024 | $12,620 | $465,000 | $370,700 | $94,300 |
| 2023 | $12,299 | $465,000 | $370,700 | $94,300 |
| 2022 | $12,299 | $465,000 | $370,700 | $94,300 |
| 2021 | $12,011 | $465,000 | $370,700 | $94,300 |
| 2020 | $12,150 | $465,000 | $370,700 | $94,300 |
| 2019 | $11,871 | $465,000 | $370,700 | $94,300 |
| 2018 | $11,741 | $465,000 | $370,700 | $94,300 |
| 2017 | $11,569 | $465,000 | $370,700 | $94,300 |
| 2016 | $11,239 | $465,000 | $370,700 | $94,300 |
| 2015 | $10,918 | $465,000 | $370,700 | $94,300 |
| 2014 | $10,565 | $465,000 | $370,700 | $94,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map