$399,899
PENDING

586 Ribbon Ln Unit 3 Conyers, GA 30094

Estimated payment $2,616/month

Total Views 1,523
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,835 Sq Ft
$141 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 586 Ribbon Lane-where comfort, functionality, and thoughtful updates come together. This well-maintained split-level home offers a versatile layout with space to live, work, and entertain. The main level features an inviting living area, a separate dining room ideal for hosting, and an updated eat-in kitchen, perfect for everyday meals and gatherings. Downstairs, you'll find a spacious lower level with new laminate flooring, offering the ideal flex space for a second living area, home office, gym, or guest suite. Throughout the home, you'll appreciate the fresh new paint and new carpet, creating a clean, move-in-ready feel from top to bottom. Conveniently located in Conyers, this home provides easy access to shopping, dining, and recreation. Just minutes away, you'll find everyday conveniences like Target and nearby grocery options including Publix making errands quick and convenient. Enjoy the outdoors and local attractions at the nearby at the Georgia International Horse Park and recreational activities just a short drive away. Located approximately 24 miles east of Atlanta, Conyers offers the perfect balance of suburban living with convenient access to the city via I-20. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking for a home with room to grow, this property delivers both value and convenience. Don't miss your opportunity to make 586 Ribbon Lane your next home-schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Nicole Thornton

Century 21 Results License #404047 Listed on: 04/03/2026

Century 21 Results

Co-Listing Agent

Starlett Watson-Peterson

Century 21 Results License #442660

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,310

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 20,909 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, swimming
  • Martingale Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,310

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1997
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Brick Front, Traditional
  • Co List Office: RESU01
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Lot Size Acres: .48
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 2835
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Other
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Basement: None
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1165
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1670
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1670
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar

Beds/Baths

  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Lower Level: 1
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

• Roof: Other
  • Waterfront Features: No Dock Or Boathouse

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Annual Association Fee: 450
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: None

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Swimming

Schools

  • Elementary School: Barksdale
  • High School: Heritage
  • Middle School: Gen Ray Davis

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5310

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,354 $134,080 $31,560 $102,520
2024 $4,656 $116,040 $27,800 $88,240
2023 $5,005 $121,920 $29,280 $92,640
2022 $4,484 $108,800 $26,600 $82,200
2021 $3,448 $83,600 $15,280 $68,320
2020 $3,615 $83,600 $15,280 $68,320
2019 $3,315 $72,680 $13,280 $59,400
2018 $2,848 $62,000 $12,600 $49,400
2017 $2,921 $63,040 $11,720 $51,320
2016 $2,710 $58,400 $9,760 $48,640
2015 $2,687 $57,840 $9,200 $48,640
2014 $2,720 $57,960 $9,200 $48,760
2013 -- $58,360 $14,000 $44,360
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $399,899 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $209,900 --
Deed $171,900 --
Deed $141,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $167,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $171,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $113,040 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10724902

Georgia MLS

APN: 050-A-01-0289

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.