5860 Stuckey Rd Creston, OH 44217
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5860 Stuckey Rd, Creston, OH 44217 and is currently estimated at $267,238, approximately $204 per square foot. 5860 Stuckey Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Norwayne Elementary School, Norwayne Middle School, and Norwayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Robert Jackson Jack
Bought by
Jackson Tamara S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Tamara S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,737 | $83,440 | $28,430 | $55,010 |
| 2024 | $2,737 | $69,730 | $26,500 | $43,230 |
| 2023 | $2,595 | $69,730 | $26,500 | $43,230 |
| 2022 | $2,665 | $69,730 | $26,500 | $43,230 |
| 2021 | $2,254 | $53,230 | $20,230 | $33,000 |
| 2020 | $2,295 | $53,230 | $20,230 | $33,000 |
| 2019 | $2,309 | $53,230 | $20,230 | $33,000 |
| 2018 | $2,262 | $50,160 | $18,250 | $31,910 |
| 2017 | $2,171 | $50,160 | $18,250 | $31,910 |
| 2016 | $2,201 | $50,160 | $18,250 | $31,910 |
| 2015 | $2,139 | $47,320 | $17,220 | $30,100 |
| 2014 | $2,130 | $47,320 | $17,220 | $30,100 |
| 2013 | $1,966 | $47,320 | $17,220 | $30,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map