5860 Westbrook Dr Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $183,112 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,015
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5860 Westbrook Dr, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $203,778, approximately $200 per square foot. 5860 Westbrook Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1991
Sold by
Szewczyk Stephanie L
Bought by
Fisher Mary Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Szewczyk Stephanie L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Mary Jane | $72,000 | -- | |
| Szewczyk Stephanie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,847 | $55,545 | $14,840 | $40,705 |
| 2024 | $2,864 | $55,545 | $14,840 | $40,705 |
| 2023 | $2,957 | $47,500 | $10,820 | $36,680 |
| 2022 | $2,937 | $47,500 | $10,820 | $36,680 |
| 2021 | $2,330 | $47,500 | $10,820 | $36,680 |
| 2020 | $1,978 | $37,700 | $8,580 | $29,120 |
| 2019 | $1,919 | $107,700 | $24,500 | $83,200 |
| 2018 | $1,910 | $37,700 | $8,580 | $29,120 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $33,500 | $8,090 | $25,410 |
| 2016 | $1,754 | $33,500 | $8,090 | $25,410 |
| 2015 | $1,646 | $33,500 | $8,090 | $25,410 |
| 2014 | $1,646 | $33,500 | $8,090 | $25,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map