58607 Me Rd Collbran, CO 81624
Estimated Value: $442,503 - $969,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58607 Me Rd, Collbran, CO 81624 and is currently estimated at $625,126, approximately $558 per square foot. 58607 Me Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Plateau Valley Elementary School, Plateau Valley Middle School, and Plateau Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2012
Sold by
Bowles Edward E
Bought by
Fogle Gordon B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Bowles Edward E and Bowles Bonnie M
Bought by
Bowles Edward E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,546
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Bowles Edward E and Bowles Bonnie M
Bought by
Bowles Edward E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,546
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1995
Sold by
Kendrick J D
Bought by
Fogle Gordon B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1938
Sold by
Rogers Mattie C
Bought by
Fogle Gordon B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fogle Gordon B | $275,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Bowles Edward E | -- | None Available | |
| Bowles Edward E | -- | None Available | |
| Fogle Gordon B | $70,000 | -- | |
| Fogle Gordon B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fogle Gordon B | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowles Edward E | $45,546 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $11,650 | $630 | $11,020 |
| 2024 | $609 | $11,110 | $620 | $10,490 |
| 2023 | $609 | $11,110 | $620 | $10,490 |
| 2022 | $672 | $15,550 | $600 | $14,950 |
| 2021 | $761 | $16,210 | $660 | $15,550 |
| 2020 | $625 | $13,840 | $630 | $13,210 |
| 2019 | $419 | $10,470 | $630 | $9,840 |
| 2018 | $266 | $5,460 | $600 | $4,860 |
| 2017 | $258 | $5,460 | $600 | $4,860 |
| 2016 | $298 | $6,280 | $560 | $5,720 |
| 2015 | $286 | $6,280 | $560 | $5,720 |
| 2014 | $513 | $11,200 | $520 | $10,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map