5861 E 200 S Greenfield, IN 46140
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $456,076
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,487
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5861 E 200 S, Greenfield, IN 46140 and is currently estimated at $413,269, approximately $166 per square foot. 5861 E 200 S is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Eastern Hancock Elementary School, Eastern Hancock Middle School, and Eastern Hancock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Emery Jason D
Bought by
Montag William A and Montag Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,362
Outstanding Balance
$230,099
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,170
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montag William A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montag William A | $262,362 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,288 | $349,300 | $103,600 | $245,700 |
| 2024 | $2,560 | $338,600 | $103,600 | $235,000 |
| 2023 | $2,560 | $309,500 | $103,600 | $205,900 |
| 2022 | $1,503 | $224,200 | $62,100 | $162,100 |
| 2021 | $1,962 | $257,800 | $62,100 | $195,700 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $241,900 | $62,100 | $179,800 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $233,700 | $62,100 | $171,600 |
| 2018 | $1,379 | $233,700 | $62,100 | $171,600 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $225,100 | $62,100 | $163,000 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $220,000 | $61,100 | $158,900 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $218,200 | $59,100 | $159,100 |
| 2013 | $1,223 | $211,300 | $59,100 | $152,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map