Estimated Value: $75,000 - $101,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5861 Woodland Dr, Lake, MI 48632 and is currently estimated at $86,731, approximately $96 per square foot. 5861 Woodland Dr is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Farwell High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $619 | $35,899 | $4,646 | $31,253 |
| 2024 | $603 | $31,666 | $3,217 | $28,449 |
| 2023 | $202 | $27,802 | $2,964 | $24,838 |
| 2022 | $599 | $24,879 | $3,047 | $21,832 |
| 2021 | $584 | $22,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $579 | $19,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $526 | $19,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $521 | $17,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $184 | $17,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $183 | $17,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,198 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map