5863 Orion Rd Rochester, MI 48306
Estimated Value: $850,737 - $1,008,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,166
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5863 Orion Rd, Rochester, MI 48306 and is currently estimated at $929,369, approximately $293 per square foot. 5863 Orion Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hart Middle School, Baldwin Elementary School, and Stoney Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
Sold by
Omilian Cathleen E and Omilian Ronald C
Bought by
The Cathleen E Omilian Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Zaremba Joann M and Armstrong Joann
Bought by
Omilian Cathleen E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Cathleen E Omilian Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Omilian Cathleen E | $27,200 | Sterling Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,412 | $439,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,833 | $428,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,648 | $368,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,882 | $324,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,416 | $297,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,490 | $298,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,774 | $287,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,736 | $247,160 | $0 | $0 |