58636 Baugo Crossing Elkhart, IN 46517
Estimated Value: $339,468 - $400,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58636 Baugo Crossing, Elkhart, IN 46517 and is currently estimated at $368,617, approximately $146 per square foot. 58636 Baugo Crossing is a home located in Elkhart County with nearby schools including Jimtown Intermediate School, Jimtown Elementary School, and Jimtown Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Griffey Bruce and Griffey Beth
Bought by
Pawlak Jeffrey Thomas and Pawlak Billie Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,794
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$260,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Alexander Richard A and Alexander Kathy L
Bought by
Griffey Bruce and Griffey Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,384
Interest Rate
8.25%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pawlak Jeffrey Thomas | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Griffey Bruce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pawlak Jeffrey Thomas | $183,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffey Bruce | $147,384 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,982 | $307,200 | $26,600 | $280,600 |
| 2024 | $5,229 | $284,800 | $24,400 | $260,400 |
| 2022 | $5,229 | $254,100 | $24,400 | $229,700 |
| 2021 | $4,431 | $233,300 | $24,400 | $208,900 |
| 2020 | $4,095 | $216,400 | $24,400 | $192,000 |
| 2019 | $3,750 | $196,000 | $24,400 | $171,600 |
| 2018 | $3,488 | $193,500 | $24,400 | $169,100 |
| 2017 | $3,637 | $181,100 | $24,400 | $156,700 |
| 2016 | $3,527 | $175,600 | $24,400 | $151,200 |
| 2014 | $3,310 | $165,500 | $24,400 | $141,100 |
| 2013 | $3,310 | $165,500 | $24,400 | $141,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map