5864 Beechwalk Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23464
Kempsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5864 Beechwalk Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 and is currently estimated at $355,413, approximately $258 per square foot. 5864 Beechwalk Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Woodstock Elementary School, Brandon Middle School, and Tallwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Williams Gary S
Bought by
Nowell Johnny A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,914
Interest Rate
7.16%
Estimated Equity
$319,499
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nowell Johnny A | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nowell Johnny A | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,881 | $299,600 | $120,000 | $179,600 |
| 2024 | $1,881 | $272,000 | $120,000 | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map