5864 Fleming Dr Toledo, OH 43612
North Towne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5864 Fleming Dr, Toledo, OH 43612 and is currently estimated at $218,244, approximately $135 per square foot. 5864 Fleming Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Washington Junior High School, and Jefferson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Eichenlaub Thomas A and Eichenlaub Janel M
Bought by
Engard Todd R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,847
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$151,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Zaenger Lucille M
Bought by
Eichnlaub Ii Thomas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1993
Sold by
Zaenger Lucille M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1991
Sold by
Zaenger K M and L M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engard Todd R | $137,000 | -- | |
| Eichnlaub Ii Thomas A | $101,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Engard Todd R | $137,000 | |
| Closed | Eichnlaub Ii Thomas A | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $54,250 | $6,510 | $47,740 |
| 2024 | $1,653 | $54,250 | $6,510 | $47,740 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $41,755 | $5,040 | $36,715 |
| 2022 | $2,984 | $41,755 | $5,040 | $36,715 |
| 2021 | $3,038 | $41,755 | $5,040 | $36,715 |
| 2020 | $2,946 | $34,755 | $4,200 | $30,555 |
| 2019 | $2,857 | $34,755 | $4,200 | $30,555 |
| 2018 | $2,673 | $34,755 | $4,200 | $30,555 |
| 2017 | $2,748 | $34,335 | $6,020 | $28,315 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $98,100 | $17,200 | $80,900 |
| 2015 | $2,730 | $98,100 | $17,200 | $80,900 |
| 2014 | $2,340 | $34,340 | $6,020 | $28,320 |
| 2013 | $2,340 | $34,340 | $6,020 | $28,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map