P
Seller's Agent in 2013
Paul Miles
BAKER AUCTION & REALTY
Estimated Value: $196,733 - $230,000
Possible 3rd bedroom in loft area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ROBIN MONTGOMERY
F.C. TUCKER EMGE REALTORS Listed on: 12/10/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
SWIAR NonMember
NonMember SWIAR
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stradtner James | $64,299 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $116,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2013 12/20/13 | Sold | $64,000 | -22.0% | $31 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2013 12/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/10/2013 12/10/13 | For Sale | $82,000 | +27.5% | $40 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2013 10/16/13 | Sold | $64,299 | -41.5% | $31 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/04/2013 10/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2013 07/17/13 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,509 | $186,700 | $15,600 | $171,100 |
| 2024 | $2,364 | $163,000 | $15,600 | $147,400 |
| 2023 | $2,420 | $162,700 | $15,600 | $147,100 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $146,400 | $16,100 | $130,300 |
| 2021 | $1,843 | $117,100 | $12,900 | $104,200 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $108,400 | $11,800 | $96,600 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $104,000 | $11,800 | $92,200 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $100,200 | $11,800 | $88,400 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $96,600 | $11,800 | $84,800 |
| 2016 | $1,535 | $94,200 | $11,800 | $82,400 |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $96,000 | $12,600 | $83,400 |
| 2013 | $1,474 | $99,000 | $12,600 | $86,400 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2013
Paul Miles
BAKER AUCTION & REALTY
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
ROBIN MONTGOMERY
F.C. TUCKER EMGE REALTORS
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
SWIAR NonMember
NonMember SWIAR
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 47288
APN: 87-12-32-409-112.000-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.