5865 Thomas Rd Oxford, MI 48371
Estimated Value: $294,283 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5865 Thomas Rd, Oxford, MI 48371 and is currently estimated at $324,571, approximately $295 per square foot. 5865 Thomas Rd is a home located in Lapeer County with nearby schools including Lakeville Elementary School, Oxford Middle School, and Oxford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Libby Norbert D
Bought by
Romzick Peter G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,578
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Ruperd Charles B and Ruperd Betty
Bought by
Libby Norbert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romzick Peter G | $107,000 | -- | |
| Libby Norbert | $197,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Romzick Peter G | $105,578 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,468 | $108,100 | $0 | $0 |