5866 Gallimore Town Rd Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $475,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5866 Gallimore Town Rd, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $417,843, approximately $177 per square foot. 5866 Gallimore Town Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Tabernacle Elementary School, Uwharrie Ridge Six-Twelve, and Southwestern Randolph High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,238 | $359,470 | $33,250 | $326,220 |
| 2024 | $2,238 | $359,470 | $33,250 | $326,220 |
| 2023 | $2,238 | $359,470 | $33,250 | $326,220 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $256,090 | $20,920 | $235,170 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $256,090 | $20,920 | $235,170 |
| 2020 | $1,934 | $256,090 | $20,920 | $235,170 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $256,090 | $20,920 | $235,170 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $240,370 | $16,650 | $223,720 |
| 2016 | $1,822 | $240,374 | $16,650 | $223,724 |
| 2015 | $1,828 | $240,374 | $16,650 | $223,724 |
| 2014 | -- | $240,374 | $16,650 | $223,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map