5866 Windsor Dr Columbus, GA 31909
North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,630 - $286,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,895
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5866 Windsor Dr, Columbus, GA 31909 and is currently estimated at $257,658, approximately $135 per square foot. 5866 Windsor Dr is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Blanchard Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Hardaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Smith Evelyn F
Bought by
Dunbar Michael Benjamin and Dunbar Marina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,375
Outstanding Balance
$127,723
Interest Rate
3.92%
Estimated Equity
$129,935
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunbar Michael Benjamin | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunbar Michael Benjamin | $160,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,711 | $69,260 | $10,796 | $58,464 |
| 2024 | $2,711 | $69,260 | $10,796 | $58,464 |
| 2023 | $2,728 | $69,260 | $10,796 | $58,464 |
| 2022 | $2,347 | $57,476 | $10,796 | $46,680 |
| 2021 | $2,297 | $56,252 | $10,796 | $45,456 |
| 2020 | $2,297 | $56,252 | $10,796 | $45,456 |
| 2019 | $2,305 | $56,252 | $10,796 | $45,456 |
| 2018 | $2,305 | $56,252 | $10,796 | $45,456 |
| 2017 | $2,312 | $56,252 | $10,796 | $45,456 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $45,441 | $9,375 | $36,066 |
| 2015 | $1,329 | $45,441 | $9,375 | $36,066 |
| 2014 | $533 | $45,441 | $9,375 | $36,066 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,441 | $9,375 | $36,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map