Seller's Agent in 2025
Mary Dale
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(574) 221-9091
455 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $602,000 - $615,443
1+ acre lot! Roof allowance!--Located in Concord Schools in Fishlers River Forest! Beautifully updated single-story home with luxury features throughout! Open floor plan showcases wide-plank wood flooring, crown molding, and high-end finishes. Great room features a custom stone wall, electric fireplace, and large windows for natural light. Gorgeous kitchen with stainless steel appliances, island, modern cabinetry with pullouts, stone countertops, and tile backsplash. Owner’s suite offers a spa-like retreat with heated tile floors, walk-in tile shower, quartz double vanity, and private water closet. Two additional bedrooms and a full hall bath with stunning tile surround. Four-season room with cathedral ceiling opens to a private, professionally designed patio with lighted fountain, privacy screen, evergreen trees, and paver entertaining area—perfect for gatherings or hot tub space. Finished lower level includes family room with daylight windows and electric fireplace, game room with built-in beverage refrigerator, guest bedroom, and full bath with tile walk-in shower, quartz countertop, and backlit mirror. Located on a beautifully landscaped & irrigated lot with invisible fence. 3 car attached garage with Tesla Charger. This home is a must-see! HVAC was new in 2021. Pre-approved buyers only please. (SQFT per Appraiser Measuring Home)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group Brokerage Phone: 574-522-2822 Listed on: 10/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodino Christian Donald | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Andrea | -- | Title Resource Agency | |
| Doering Randy | $15,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Doering Randy | $15,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Wetli Leo J | -- | Meridian Title Corp | |
| Whetstone Richard P | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodino Christian Donald | $460,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Andrea | $480,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Doering Randy | $243,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Doering Randy | $243,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Wetli Leo J | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whetstone Richard P | $196,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Sold | $614,440 | -2.5% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Price Changed | $630,000 | +1.7% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | For Sale | $619,500 | +10.6% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2023 10/26/23 | Sold | $560,000 | +2.0% | $158 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/22/2023 09/22/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2023 09/06/23 | For Sale | $549,000 | +80.3% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2018 02/21/18 | Sold | $304,500 | -3.3% | $119 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/05/2018 01/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2017 11/01/17 | For Sale | $314,900 | +10.5% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2014 04/14/14 | Sold | $285,000 | -4.7% | $113 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/28/2014 02/28/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2014 02/19/14 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,158 | $483,100 | $26,900 | $456,200 |
| 2024 | $3,629 | $414,300 | $26,900 | $387,400 |
| 2022 | $3,629 | $370,400 | $26,900 | $343,500 |
| 2021 | $3,425 | $341,000 | $26,900 | $314,100 |
| 2020 | $3,480 | $288,300 | $26,900 | $261,400 |
| 2019 | $3,426 | $282,300 | $26,900 | $255,400 |
| 2018 | $3,162 | $260,700 | $26,900 | $233,800 |
| 2017 | $2,983 | $245,300 | $26,900 | $218,400 |
| 2016 | $2,926 | $240,800 | $26,900 | $213,900 |
| 2014 | $2,672 | $225,500 | $26,900 | $198,600 |
| 2013 | $2,036 | $203,600 | $26,900 | $176,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mary Dale
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(574) 221-9091
455 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lisa Schrock
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elkhart
(574) 538-9366
469 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Catherine Tahmassebi
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northern Indiana Real Estate
(574) 284-2600
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jill Robinson
eXp Realty, LLC
(574) 250-9980
139 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Gwen Doubblestein
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elkhart
(269) 625-4086
11 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Karen Smith
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Goshen
(574) 536-3713
113 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202543837
APN: 20-06-24-301-008.000-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.