587 Augsburg Rd London, AR 72847
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $225,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 587 Augsburg Rd, London, AR 72847 and is currently estimated at $185,462, approximately $117 per square foot. 587 Augsburg Rd is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Dover Intermediate School, Dover Elementary School, and Dover Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2023
Sold by
Regina M Steuber Revocable Trust and Lawrence L Steuber Revocable Trust
Bought by
Hogrefe Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogrefe Michael | -- | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,074 | $22,370 | $1,890 | $20,480 |
| 2024 | $1,092 | $22,370 | $1,890 | $20,480 |
| 2023 | $1,092 | $22,370 | $1,890 | $20,480 |
| 2022 | $699 | $22,370 | $1,890 | $20,480 |
| 2021 | $677 | $22,370 | $1,890 | $20,480 |
| 2020 | $628 | $20,890 | $2,180 | $18,710 |
| 2019 | $628 | $20,890 | $2,180 | $18,710 |
| 2018 | $653 | $20,890 | $2,180 | $18,710 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $20,890 | $2,180 | $18,710 |
| 2016 | $633 | $20,480 | $2,180 | $18,300 |
| 2015 | $925 | $20,640 | $2,180 | $18,460 |
| 2014 | $575 | $20,640 | $2,180 | $18,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map