587 Barton Rd Unit Lt5 Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $439,405 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,095
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 587 Barton Rd Unit Lt5, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $462,351, approximately $220 per square foot. 587 Barton Rd Unit Lt5 is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Rock Elementary School, Eagle Point Middle School, and White Mountain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2015
Sold by
Hanks Charles W
Bought by
Denton Jason and Denton Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,224
Outstanding Balance
$187,818
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$274,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Sullivan Michael E and Sullivan Sandra M
Bought by
Hanks Charles W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,800
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Future Concepts Llc
Bought by
Sullivan Michael E and Sullivan Sandra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denton Jason | $243,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Denton Jason | $243,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Hanks Charles W | $236,000 | First American | |
| Hanks Charles W | $236,000 | First American | |
| Sullivan Michael E | $72,500 | First American Title | |
| Sullivan Michael E | $72,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denton Jason | $248,224 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanks Charles W | $188,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,959 | $217,460 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,889 | $211,130 | $75,750 | $135,380 |
| 2024 | $2,889 | $204,990 | $73,550 | $131,440 |
| 2023 | $2,791 | $199,020 | $71,410 | $127,610 |
| 2022 | $2,715 | $199,020 | $71,410 | $127,610 |
| 2021 | $2,635 | $193,230 | $69,320 | $123,910 |
| 2020 | $2,799 | $187,610 | $67,300 | $120,310 |
| 2019 | $2,756 | $176,850 | $63,440 | $113,410 |
| 2018 | $2,704 | $171,700 | $61,590 | $110,110 |
| 2017 | $2,637 | $171,700 | $61,590 | $110,110 |
| 2016 | $2,586 | $161,850 | $58,060 | $103,790 |
| 2015 | $2,501 | $161,850 | $58,060 | $103,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,570 | $54,730 | $97,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map