587 Bending Bough Dr Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $444,534
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 587 Bending Bough Dr, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $389,384, approximately $154 per square foot. 587 Bending Bough Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Klem Road North Elementary School, Willink Middle School, and Thomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
Sold by
Bartusek Penelope
Bought by
Bartusek Kevin and Wojslaw Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,493
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,891
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartusek Kevin | $350,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartusek Kevin | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,672 | $167,500 | $33,800 | $133,700 |
| 2024 | $6,672 | $167,500 | $33,800 | $133,700 |
| 2023 | $6,430 | $167,500 | $33,800 | $133,700 |
| 2022 | $7,751 | $167,500 | $33,800 | $133,700 |
| 2021 | $7,682 | $167,500 | $33,800 | $133,700 |
| 2020 | $6,169 | $167,500 | $33,800 | $133,700 |
| 2019 | $5,635 | $167,500 | $33,800 | $133,700 |
| 2018 | $5,841 | $167,500 | $33,800 | $133,700 |
| 2017 | $5,583 | $167,500 | $33,800 | $133,700 |
| 2016 | $5,635 | $167,500 | $33,800 | $133,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $167,500 | $33,800 | $133,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,500 | $33,800 | $133,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map