587 Bridgeton Rd Weston, FL 33326
The Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,490 - $805,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 587 Bridgeton Rd, Weston, FL 33326 and is currently estimated at $733,123, approximately $439 per square foot. 587 Bridgeton Rd is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Indian Trace Elementary School, Tequesta Trace Middle School, and Cypress Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Meli Frank and Meli Liria K
Bought by
Vaz Carlton F and Vaz Avis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,275
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$664,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Meli Frank Richard
Bought by
Meli Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Still Helen
Bought by
Still Helen and Meli Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1991
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaz Carlton F | $281,000 | Attorney | |
| Meli Richard | -- | Attorney | |
| Still Helen | -- | None Available | |
| Available Not | $107,057 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaz Carlton F | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,127 | $331,490 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,907 | $322,780 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,698 | $313,690 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,698 | $304,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,286 | $295,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,650 | $287,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,460 | $283,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,248 | $276,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,973 | $271,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,769 | $266,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,878 | $260,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,947 | $258,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,966 | $256,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $252,900 | $53,300 | $199,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map