$319,000

587 Cottingwood Ct Dayton, OH 45429

Estimated payment $2,511/month

Total Views 2,508
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,894 Sq Ft
$168 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Orchard Park Elementary School Rated A-
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Skylights

About This Home

Discover unparalleled comfort in this desirable Lincoln Park 1.5 story condominium, a true sanctuary nestled in the vibrant heart of Kettering, OH. This residence, boasting 1894 square feet of meticulously designed living space, offers a lifestyle of convenience and elegance. The inviting entryway, graced with an elegant door featuring decorative glass, sets a sophisticated tone upon arrival. The bright and airy living space is a true highlight, featuring abundant natural light, vaulted ceilings, and skylights that create an open, expansive atmosphere. A cozy fireplace provides a focal point for relaxation, while direct access to an outdoor deck extends living and entertaining possibilities outdoors. The updated kitchen is a culinary dream, equipped with a central island, ample cabinetry, quartz counters, and modern appliances including a dishwasher, microwave, range, and refrigerator, making meal preparation a delight. The home offers two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, along with an additional half bath for guests, ensuring comfort and privacy for all. Each bedroom offers ample natural light and features ceiling fans, providing a comfortable retreat. The primary bathroom elevates daily routines with a dual vanity, a jetted soaking tub, and a separate shower. A bright and airy loft space, complete with skylights, offers versatile use as an office, media room, exercise area or creative studio. This charming condominium features a combination of brick and wood siding, enhancing its curb appeal, and includes a two-car attached garage for practical storage and direct home access. The private outdoor deck area and screened in porch offer the perfect area for relaxation. Conveniently located to The Fraze, shopping, restaurants and parks. Updates: Roof 2024, Furnace and A/C 2023, Water heater 2025, Kitchen appliances 2025. Note: Sellers do not warrant the fireplace. Sellers are providing a Home Warranty at closing.

Listing Agent

Karren Bernhardt

Irongate Inc. Brokerage Phone: (937) 298-6000 License #0000242011 Listed on: 04/29/2026

Irongate Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • 1986

HOA Fees

  • $350 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 1,894 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number N64-04317-0053

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, trash, insurance
  • Associated Property Management Association, Phone Number (937) 432-9050
  • Lincoln Park Subdivision

Security

  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

1986

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$350 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Attribution Contact: (937) 298-6000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: Trash
  • Co List Office Phone: (937) 298-6000
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: One, Gas, Glass Doors
  • Living Area: 1894.0
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Jetted Tub, Quartz Counters, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Sewer: Storm Sewer
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cedar, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 350.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 937-432-9050
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Associated Property Management

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Trash, Insurance

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kettering

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 0.10
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.0
  • Parcel Number: N64-04317-0053

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,505 $86,160 $19,640 $66,520
2024 $5,348 $86,160 $19,640 $66,520
2023 $5,348 $86,160 $19,640 $66,520
2022 $6,756 $84,440 $19,250 $65,190
2021 $5,490 $84,440 $19,250 $65,190
2020 $5,510 $84,440 $19,250 $65,190
2019 $5,420 $74,620 $17,500 $57,120
2018 $5,449 $74,620 $17,500 $57,120
2017 $5,019 $74,620 $17,500 $57,120
2016 $4,291 $61,610 $17,500 $44,110
2015 $4,099 $61,610 $17,500 $44,110
2014 $4,099 $61,610 $17,500 $44,110
2012 -- $79,620 $21,000 $58,620
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $319,000 +13.9% $168 / Sq Ft
10/17/2022 10/17/22 Sold $280,000 -1.7% $148 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/02/2022 09/02/22 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2022 08/18/22 Price Changed $284,900 -3.4% $150 / Sq Ft
08/04/2022 08/04/22 Price Changed $294,900 -1.7% $156 / Sq Ft
07/10/2022 07/10/22 For Sale $299,900 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Fiduciary Deed $280,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $165,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Dayton REALTORS®

MLS Number: 957650

Dayton REALTORS®

APN: N64-04317-0053

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.