587 Deerfield Rd Middleburg, PA 17842
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $301,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 587 Deerfield Rd, Middleburg, PA 17842 and is currently estimated at $281,000. 587 Deerfield Rd is a home located in Snyder County with nearby schools including Midd-West High School and Kreamer Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
Gallese Brady T and Gallese Nohora B
Bought by
Gallese Brady T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,137
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Mae Fannie
Bought by
Gallese Brady T and Hernandez Nohora B Bello
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,086
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallese Brady T | $99,600 | New Title Company Name | |
| Gallese Brady T | $99,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallese Brady T | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallese Brady T | $103,086 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,715 | $26,440 | $4,150 | $22,290 |
| 2025 | $2,665 | $26,440 | $4,150 | $22,290 |
| 2024 | $2,501 | $26,440 | $4,150 | $22,290 |
| 2023 | $626 | $26,140 | $4,150 | $21,990 |
| 2022 | $2,459 | $26,140 | $4,150 | $21,990 |
| 2021 | $2,452 | $26,140 | $4,150 | $21,990 |
| 2020 | $2,452 | $26,140 | $4,150 | $21,990 |
| 2019 | $2,452 | $26,140 | $4,150 | $21,990 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $26,140 | $4,150 | $21,990 |
| 2017 | $2,452 | $26,140 | $4,150 | $21,990 |
| 2016 | $667 | $26,140 | $4,150 | $21,990 |
| 2015 | $56,652 | $26,140 | $4,150 | $21,990 |
| 2014 | $56,652 | $26,140 | $4,150 | $21,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map