587 E 77th Place Denver, CO 80229
Welby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $509,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 587 E 77th Place, Denver, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $495,625, approximately $250 per square foot. 587 E 77th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy, The Pinnacle Charter School High School, and The Pinnacle Charter School Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Almazoory Ahmed
Bought by
Diaz Everardo and Diaz Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,775
Outstanding Balance
$116,029
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$379,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Almizoori Saad
Bought by
Almazoory Ahmed
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Saad Almazoory Ahmed and Saad Almizoori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,130
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Everardo | $178,000 | Security Title | |
| Almazoory Ahmed | -- | None Available | |
| Almazoory Ahmed | -- | None Available | |
| Saad Almazoory Ahmed | $195,146 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Everardo | $174,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Saad Almazoory Ahmed | $192,130 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,213 | $32,230 | $6,460 | $25,770 |
| 2024 | $3,213 | $29,630 | $5,940 | $23,690 |
| 2023 | $3,192 | $35,310 | $6,090 | $29,220 |
| 2022 | $2,710 | $25,140 | $5,910 | $19,230 |
| 2021 | $2,551 | $25,140 | $5,910 | $19,230 |
| 2020 | $2,628 | $26,200 | $6,080 | $20,120 |
| 2019 | $2,640 | $26,200 | $6,080 | $20,120 |
| 2018 | $2,101 | $19,690 | $5,180 | $14,510 |
| 2017 | $2,064 | $19,690 | $5,180 | $14,510 |
| 2016 | $1,782 | $16,660 | $3,020 | $13,640 |
| 2015 | $1,575 | $16,660 | $3,020 | $13,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,810 | $2,390 | $11,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map