587 E Saratoga St Ferndale, MI 48220
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
882
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 587 E Saratoga St, Ferndale, MI 48220 and is currently estimated at $278,667, approximately $315 per square foot. 587 E Saratoga St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Ferndale Lower Elementary Campus, Ferndale Upper Elementary Campus, and Ferndale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2000
Sold by
Klaassen Betty J
Bought by
Wheeler Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,178
Interest Rate
8.21%
Estimated Equity
$245,489
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Sheila | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheeler Sheila | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |