587 S Parkcrest St Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,043,624 - $1,340,000
Studio
5
Baths
4,038
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 587 S Parkcrest St, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $1,198,656, approximately $296 per square foot. 587 S Parkcrest St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Donovan Margaret N
Bought by
Annagram Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Donovan John J
Bought by
Donovan Margaret N
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2020
Sold by
Donovan Margaret N
Bought by
Donovan Amrgaret N and Donovan John J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Donovan Margaret N
Bought by
Annagram Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Donovan Margaret N
Bought by
Donovan Margaret N and Margaret N Donovan Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Donovan John J
Bought by
Donovan Margaret N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annagram Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Donovan Margaret N | -- | None Available | |
| Donovan Amrgaret N | -- | None Available | |
| Donovan Margaret N | -- | None Available | |
| Annagram Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Donovan Margaret N | -- | None Available | |
| Donovan Margaret N | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Donovan Margaret N | $463,027 | Security Title Agency | |
| Elite Homes Inc | -- | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,546 | $55,689 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,385 | $53,037 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,385 | $71,980 | $14,390 | $57,590 |
| 2022 | $4,250 | $56,700 | $11,340 | $45,360 |
| 2021 | $4,399 | $56,080 | $11,210 | $44,870 |
| 2020 | $4,323 | $52,750 | $10,550 | $42,200 |
| 2019 | $3,979 | $51,480 | $10,290 | $41,190 |
| 2018 | $3,848 | $48,530 | $9,700 | $38,830 |
| 2017 | $3,705 | $46,200 | $9,240 | $36,960 |
| 2016 | $3,809 | $45,730 | $9,140 | $36,590 |
| 2015 | $3,418 | $41,480 | $8,290 | $33,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map