NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $438,320 - $479,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,100 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 12, 2026

Last sale price $480,000 $229 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,662 / mo

119 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

**$10,000 Seller concession**new AC, new water heater, new radon mitigation system, new electric panel, new patio and garage concrete** Welcome to this beautifully updated one-level home that truly shines with natural light and modern style. From the moment you walk in, you’ll notice the bright, open feel that makes every room inviting. The main level features a welcoming living room and a chef-inspired kitchen complete with fresh cabinetry, sleek soapstone countertops, and brand-new stainless steel Samsung appliances. Just off the kitchen, the dining area opens onto a large covered patio — the perfect spot for summer barbecues, morning coffee, or simply relaxing outdoors in comfort. Three spacious bedrooms and a stylish full bathroom complete this level, offering both functionality and charm. The finished basement extends the living space with a versatile family/game room, ideal for movie nights or gatherings. Two additional bedrooms (one non-conforming) and a 3⁄4 bathroom provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Step outside to enjoy a generous backyard that’s ready for play, gardening, or entertaining. The one-car garage and expanded extra-wide driveway deliver plenty of parking solutions, including space for an RV. This home is just minutes from I-225 and I-70, providing easy access to downtown Denver, DIA, and the entire metro area. This home blends modern finishes with practical spaces, creating a turnkey opportunity in a setting you’ll love coming home to!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linna Kvaldykova

Brokers Guild Homes Brokerage Email: linnafoxxllc@gmail.com,720-496-7425 License #100069080 Listed on: 09/15/2025

Brokers Guild Homes

Last Buyer's Agent

Lindsey Kramer

Milehimodern License #100098369

Milehimodern

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,514

Year Built

  • Built in 1961 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 9,845 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Oversized Parking
  • 1 RV Parking Space

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • 2 Bedrooms in Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 031134536

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,514

Year Built

Built in 1961 | Remodeled

Lot Details

9,845 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1050
  • Current Use: Live/Work
  • Entry Location: Exterior Access
  • Exclusions: None
  • Living Area: 2100
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Directions: GPS
  • SubdivisionName: Grahams
  • Ownership: Agent Owner
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 2
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2025-09-15
  • REC_RVSpaces: 1
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.96019
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, No Stairs, Stone Counters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1050
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Playground, Private Yard
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete, Oversized
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: South

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 031134536
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 2100
  • Lot Features: Level, Near Public Transit
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9845

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2514

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Sixth Avenue
  • High School: Aurora Central

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2025
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-3.98%
Views
197
Current Estimated Value
$459,330

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$20,670
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-16.76%
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$383,629
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,701

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Sold by
United Colorado Llc
Bought by
Foxx Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$269,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Williams Ernest and Williams John J
Bought by
Towns Tracy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,276
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 1990
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Williams Ernest

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 4, 1776

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Anderson Shona $480,000 Chicago Title
Foxx Llc $299,900 Chicago Title
United Colorado Llc $290,000 Fitco (First Integrity Title C
Towns Tracy L $111,000 First American Heritage Titl
Williams Ernest -- --
Conversion Arapco -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Anderson Shona $384,000
Previous Owner Foxx Llc $269,000
Previous Owner Towns Tracy L $110,276
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Sold $480,000 0.0% $229 / Sq Ft
12/20/2025 12/20/25 Price Changed $479,999 +2.1% $229 / Sq Ft
11/06/2025 11/06/25 Price Changed $469,899 0.0% $224 / Sq Ft
10/19/2025 10/19/25 Price Changed $469,900 -2.1% $224 / Sq Ft
10/10/2025 10/10/25 Price Changed $479,900 -2.0% $229 / Sq Ft
10/02/2025 10/02/25 Price Changed $489,900 -2.0% $233 / Sq Ft
09/15/2025 09/15/25 For Sale $499,900 -- $238 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,514 $25,344 -- --
2024 $2,439 $26,237 -- --
2023 $2,439 $26,237 $0 $0
2022 $2,057 $20,489 $0 $0
2021 $2,124 $20,489 $0 $0
2020 $2,158 $20,728 $0 $0
2019 $2,147 $20,728 $0 $0
2018 $1,818 $17,194 $0 $0
2017 $1,582 $17,194 $0 $0
2016 $1,079 $11,486 $0 $0
2015 $1,042 $11,486 $0 $0
2014 $778 $8,262 $0 $0
2013 -- $8,830 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 9524844

REcolorado®

APN: 1973-12-1-07-029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.