5870 Bailey St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $139,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5870 Bailey St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $123,261, approximately $154 per square foot. 5870 Bailey St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Taylor Parks Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and Quest Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Romphf Susan E and Griffiths Mary Catherine
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Romphf Susan E
Bought by
Romphf Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Redmond Raymond J and Redmond Tammy
Bought by
Romphf Archibald J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Redmond Raymond J and Harvey Kristie
Bought by
Redmond Raymond J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Kennedy Sonja M
Bought by
Redmond Raymond J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Vaughn William Lucille and Vaughn William
Bought by
Williams Kelly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $74,282 | None Available | |
| Romphf Susan E | -- | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Romphf Archibald J | $82,000 | Multiple | |
| Redmond Raymond J | -- | Multiple | |
| Redmond Raymond J | $78,000 | -- | |
| Williams Kelly A | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Romphf Susan E | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,026 | $48,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $994 | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,331 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $948 | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $105,074 | $21,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $814 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $472 | $20,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $994 | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,840 | $18,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,040 | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $897 | $20,900 | $7,600 | $13,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map