5870 N County Road 500 E Bainbridge, IN 46105
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,796
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5870 N County Road 500 E, Bainbridge, IN 46105 and is currently estimated at $467,134, approximately $97 per square foot. 5870 N County Road 500 E is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including North Putnam Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2024
Sold by
Murphy Kelly and Murphy Caitlin
Bought by
Trivett James C and Trivett Sara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Outstanding Balance
$460,445
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$6,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Munns Jerry D
Bought by
Murphy Kelly and Murphy Caitlin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Turner David A
Bought by
Munns Jerry D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Turner David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,283
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Munns Jerry D
Bought by
Lasalle Bank National Assn and Investment Loan Trust Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Munns Jerry D and Munns Dree A
Bought by
Munns Jerry D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
9.3%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trivett James C | $470,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Murphy Kelly | -- | Comer Ben | |
| Munns Jerry D | -- | None Available | |
| Turner David A | -- | Federated Land Title Agency | |
| Lasalle Bank National Assn | $188,310 | None Available | |
| Munns Jerry D | -- | Conestoga Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trivett James C | $470,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Kelly | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Munns Jerry D | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner David A | $157,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Munns Jerry D | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,475 | $262,900 | $23,100 | $239,800 |
| 2024 | $1,475 | $261,400 | $23,500 | $237,900 |
| 2023 | $1,264 | $232,500 | $22,500 | $210,000 |
| 2022 | $1,368 | $231,600 | $21,600 | $210,000 |
| 2021 | $1,049 | $207,100 | $21,100 | $186,000 |
| 2020 | $1,494 | $207,000 | $21,000 | $186,000 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $207,700 | $21,700 | $186,000 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $207,900 | $21,900 | $186,000 |
| 2017 | $1,162 | $220,700 | $27,800 | $192,900 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $219,800 | $28,400 | $191,400 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $223,700 | $28,900 | $194,800 |
| 2013 | $1,148 | $222,100 | $27,300 | $194,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map