5871 Olive St Commerce City, CO 80022
Rose Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $363,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5871 Olive St, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $359,000, approximately $276 per square foot. 5871 Olive St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Rose Hill Elementary School, Kearney Middle School, and Adams City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
Sold by
Abdelmeged Abdelraouf
Bought by
Simmons Keith and Simmons Shakiem
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,102
Outstanding Balance
$579
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$358,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Metro Denver Inc
Bought by
Maha Abdelmeged Abdelraouf and Maha Gamal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,500
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Almost Home Inc
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Metro Denver Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1996
Sold by
Smith Stephen B
Bought by
Commerce City Housing Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1995
Sold by
Smith Gary Allen
Bought by
Smith Stephen B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1994
Sold by
Ramirez Louie A and Ramirez Cynthia A
Bought by
Smith Gary Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Keith | $410,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Maha Abdelmeged Abdelraouf | $88,500 | -- | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of Metro Denver Inc | $70,000 | -- | |
| Commerce City Housing Corp | $63,950 | -- | |
| Smith Stephen B | $43,000 | Land Title | |
| Smith Gary Allen | $43,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Keith | $16,102 | |
| Open | Simmons Keith | $402,573 | |
| Previous Owner | Maha Abdelmeged Abdelraouf | $88,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Gary Allen | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,154 | $25,500 | $2,890 | $22,610 |
| 2024 | $2,154 | $23,440 | $2,660 | $20,780 |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $25,510 | $2,540 | $22,970 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $19,070 | $2,430 | $16,640 |
| 2021 | $1,739 | $19,070 | $2,430 | $16,640 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $16,520 | $2,500 | $14,020 |
| 2019 | $1,485 | $16,520 | $2,500 | $14,020 |
| 2018 | $1,404 | $15,210 | $2,230 | $12,980 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $15,210 | $2,230 | $12,980 |
| 2016 | $980 | $10,810 | $1,110 | $9,700 |
| 2015 | $999 | $10,810 | $1,110 | $9,700 |
| 2014 | $656 | $7,070 | $960 | $6,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map