5872 N Rhett Ave Hanahan, SC 29410
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5872 N Rhett Ave, Hanahan, SC 29410 and is currently estimated at $420,569, approximately $195 per square foot. 5872 N Rhett Ave is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Bowen's Corner Elementary, Hanahan Middle School, and Hanahan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Holand Clarice Elizabeth
Bought by
Zimmerman Jeremy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,835
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Pridgen Paul M and Zedick Mary Eva P
Bought by
Snowden Vicky H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Jeremy A | $142,000 | -- | |
| Snowden Vicky H | $72,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmerman Jeremy A | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,337 | $222,974 | $42,946 | $180,028 |
| 2024 | $1,275 | $8,919 | $1,718 | $7,201 |
| 2023 | $1,275 | $8,919 | $1,718 | $7,201 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $7,755 | $1,384 | $6,371 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $7,750 | $1,384 | $6,371 |
| 2020 | $1,103 | $7,755 | $1,384 | $6,371 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $7,755 | $1,384 | $6,371 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $6,744 | $1,600 | $5,144 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $6,744 | $1,600 | $5,144 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $6,740 | $1,600 | $5,140 |
| 2015 | $926 | $6,740 | $1,600 | $5,140 |
| 2014 | $902 | $6,740 | $1,600 | $5,140 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,740 | $1,600 | $5,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map